Juan Tabo

Defined Fitness is located on Albuquerque's East Side on the corner of Juan Tabo and Candelaria.  Enjoy over 60,000 square feet of strength training and cardiovascular equipment, a private Mind Body Studio, Parisi Speed School, and TRX Team Training.  

Hours of Operation:
Sunday 8:00am - 7:00pm
Monday - Thursday 4:30am - Midnight
Friday 4:30am - 10:00pm
Saturday 5:30am - 8:00pm


Wednesday, August 20th

Today's Classes

Mid Management with Beverly Richardson
5:00 to 5:15 am Beverly Richardson
BodyPump with Danielle Price
5:15 to 6:15 am Danielle Price
Step Interval with Beverly Richardson
5:15 to 6:15 am Beverly Richardson
Zumba with Angela Atson
5:15 to 6:15 am Angela Atson
Cycling 6 with Jamie Church
5:15 to 6:15 am Jamie Church
Cycle 3 with Louis Merriken
5:30 to 6:30 am Louis Merriken
BodyPump Debbie Quinones
5:30 to 6:30 am Deborah Tuason-Quinones
Cycle 5 Krystal Coker
5:30 to 6:30 am Kristel Coker
Easyline for Women
6:30 to 7:30 am Elissa Carpenter
Aqua Fitness with Irene Ramirez
7:30 to 8:30 am Irene Ramirez
BodyPump with Lawrence Chavez and Michelle Hernandez
7:30 to 8:30 am Michelle Hernandez, Lawrence Chavez
SilverSneakers Classic with Stacey Allee
7:45 to 8:45 am Stacey Allee
Aqua Tabata with Janet Taylor
8:00 to 9:00 am Janet Taylor
BodyCombat Express with Amber Barton
8:15 to 9:00 am Amber Barton
Aqua Fitness with Marissa
9:00 to 10:00 am Marissa Yates
Aqua Fitness with Cheryl Sitton
9:00 to 10:00 am Cheryl Sitton
Pilates Mat Marilyn Graus
9:00 to 10:00 am Marilyn Graus
Aqua Fitness with Kathleen Griego
9:00 to 10:00 am Kathleen Griego
Easyline Core Training with Suzy Frick
9:00 to 10:00 am Suzy Frick
BodyCombat with Jennifer King
9:00 to 10:00 am Jennifer King
Aqua Fitness with Sheresa Ault-Sparks
9:00 to 10:00 am Sheresa Ault-Sparks
Aqua Fitness with Robbie Foster
9:00 to 10:00 am Robbie Foster
BodyPump with Amber Barton
9:00 to 10:00 am Amber Barton
Accelerator Cycle with Anja Wriston
9:00 to 10:15 am Anja Wriston
Accelerator Cycle with Lawrence Chavez
9:00 to 10:15 am Lawrence Chavez
Cycle Accelerator with Stefanie Tierney
9:00 to 10:30 am Stefanie Tierney
Adaptive Aquatics with Sheresa Ault-Sparks
10:00 to 11:00 am Sheresa Ault-Sparks
Cycle 3 with Rebecca St Marie
10:00 to 11:00 am Rebecca St Marie
FitKids (3-5) with Amber Barton
10:05 to 10:35 am Amber Barton
Aqua Fitness with Marissa Yates
10:10 to 11:10 am Marissa Yates
BodyJam with Tori Heaton
10:10 to 11:10 am Tori Heaton
SilverSneakers Splash with Kathleen Griego
10:15 to 11:00 am Kathleen Griego
Young at Heart Splash with Robbie Foster
10:15 to 11:15 am Robbie Foster
Fit & Flex with Cindy Wood
10:30 to 11:30 am Cynthia Lebleu-Wood
Tai Chi with Tom Kao
10:30 to 11:30 am Tom Kao
BodyFlow with DeeAnne Peay and Jody Coletta
10:35 to 11:35 am DeeAnne Peay, Jody Coletta
SilverSneakers Classic with Amber Barton
10:40 to 11:40 pm Amber Barton
Tai Chi Kathy Grassel
10:45 to 11:45 am Kathy Grassel
High NRG Aqua with Cheri Kulp
11:15 to 12:15 pm Cheri Kulp
Tai Chi II with Tom Kao
11:30 to 12:30 pm Tom Kao
SilverSneakers Circuit with Nancy Freshour
11:45 to 12:45 pm Nancy Freshour
Cycle 3 5 Teddy Deakin
12:00 to 1:00 pm Therese Deakin
SilverSneakers Classic with Suzy Frick
12:00 to 1:00 pm Suzy Frick
Easyline Young At Heart with DeeAnne Peay
12:00 to 1:00 pm DeeAnne Peay
BodyCombat with Emilee Gillilan
12:00 to 1:00 pm Emilee Gillilan
Intro to Pilates Mat Phyllis Henry
12:00 to 1:00 pm Phyllis Henry
Cycle 6 with Mary Jo Quintana
12:00 to 1:00 pm Mary Jo Quintana
Interval Cycling 3 with Jen King
12:00 to 1:00 pm Jennifer King
BodyPump with Melody Dalley
12:00 to 1:00 pm Melody Dalley
Aqua Fitness with Kelly Brack
12:00 to 1:00 pm Kelly Brack
Hatha Yoga with Naja Halpern
12:30 to 2:00 pm Naja Halpern
BodyFlow with Keith Baker
4:15 to 5:15 pm Keith Baker
Hatha Yoga with Colette Love
4:15 to 5:15 pm Colette Love
Salsa with Monica McNeely
4:30 to 5:30 pm Monica McNeely
BodyPump with Amanda Wright
4:30 to 5:30 pm Amanda Wright
High NRG with Tim Lowery
4:30 to 5:30 pm Timothy Lee Lowery
BodyCombat with Sean Fonseca
4:30 to 5:30 pm Sean Fonseca
RPM™ with Kris Ericksen
4:45 to 5:30 pm Kristin Ericksen
Interval Cycling 3 with Loretta Roybal
4:45 to 5:45 pm Loretta Roybal
RPM with Marian Chavez
4:45 to 5:45 pm Marian Chavez
CXWorx with Amanda Wright
5:30 to 6:00 pm Amanda Wright
Aqua Fitness Donita McCormick
5:30 to 6:30 pm Donita McCormick
BodyPump with Delia Cope
5:30 to 6:30 pm Delia Cope
Aqua Fitness with Savannah Tanner or DeeAnne Peay
5:30 to 6:30 pm DeeAnne Peay, Savanaha Tanner
BodyPump Andrea Solis
5:40 to 6:40 pm Andrea Solis
BodyPump with Hannah Komadina
5:40 to 6:40 pm Hannah Komadina
BodyPump with Mary Jo Quintana
5:40 to 6:40 pm Mary Jo Quintana
Nia Dance Fitness May Sagbakken
5:45 to 6:45 pm May Sagbakken
Cycle 3 with Tanya Rabinowitz
6:00 to 7:00 pm Tanya Rabinowitz
Boot Camp Interval with Kathy Cardenas
6:00 to 7:00 pm Kathy Cardenas
Aqua Fitness with Bonnie Jacobs
6:00 to 7:00 pm Bonnie Jacobs
Cycle 3 with Carol Hannamann
6:00 to 7:00 pm Carol Hannamann
Combination Cycle 6 with Shauna Bearman
6:00 to 7:00 pm Shauna Bearman
BodyCombat with Nick Gerich
6:45 to 7:45 pm Nick Gerich
BodyJam with Meaghan Cavanaugh
6:45 to 7:45 pm Meaghan Cavanaugh
CXWORX with-Andrea Solis
6:50 to 7:20 pm Andrea Solis
Zumba with Evelina John
7:00 to 8:00 pm Evelina John
Pilates Mat with Liz Tamol
7:00 to 8:00 pm Liz Tamol
Hatha Yoga with Chri McIntyre
7:05 to 8:20 pm Chris McIntyre
Mind Body Stretch with Liz Tamol
8:00 to 9:00 pm Liz Tamol