Juan Tabo

Defined Fitness is located on Albuquerque's East Side on the corner of Juan Tabo and Candelaria.  Enjoy over 60,000 square feet of strength training and cardiovascular equipment, a private Mind Body Studio, Parisi Speed School, and TRX Team Training.  

Hours of Operation:
Sunday 8:00am - 7:00pm
Monday - Thursday 4:30am - Midnight
Friday 4:30am - 10:00pm
Saturday 5:30am - 8:00pm


Tuesday, September 30th

Today's Classes

Cycle 3 with Chrissy Pease
5:00 to 6:00 am Chrissy Pease
Power Sculpt with Donna Allaway
5:15 to 6:15 am Donna Allaway
Accelerator Cycle with Beverly Richardson
5:15 to 6:15 am Beverly Richardson
BodyPump with Natalie Stark
5:15 to 6:15 am Natalie Stark
Cycle 6 with Michi Seagrist
5:30 to 6:30 am Michi Seagrist
CXWorx with Natalie Stark
6:15 to 6:45 am Natalie Stark
SilverSneakers Circuit with Anja Wriston
7:30 to 8:30 am Anja Wriston
Aqua Fitness with Audra Powers
7:30 to 8:30 am Audra Powers
Combination Cycling 6 with Lawrence Chavez
7:30 to 8:30 am Lawrence Chavez
BodyPump with Jen Cote
8:00 to 9:00 am Jen Cote
CXWorx with Amber Barton
8:15 to 8:45 am Amber Barton
Mid Management with Suzy Frick
9:00 to 9:15 am Suzy Frick
CXWorx with Jen Cote
9:00 to 9:30 am Jen Cote
Adaptive Aquatics with Jessica O’Nan
9:00 to 10:00 am Jessica O’Nan
Aqua Fitness Donita McCormick
9:00 to 10:00 am Donita McCormick
BodyStep with Irene
9:00 to 10:00 am Irene Ramirez
AIS Marilyn Graus
9:00 to 10:00 am Marilyn Graus
Aqua Fitness with Cathy Sovereign
9:00 to 10:00 am Cathy Sovereign
Aqua Fitness with Janet Taylor
9:00 to 10:00 am Janet Taylor
Aqua Fitness with Ericka Harris
9:00 to 10:00 am Ericka Harris
Cycle 6 with Anja Wriston
9:00 to 10:00 am Anja Wriston
BodyPump with Jennifer King
9:00 to 10:00 am Jennifer King
Step Interval with Amber Barton
9:00 to 10:00 am Amber Barton
RPM™ with Elissa Carpenter
9:15 to 10:00 am Elissa Carpenter
TBC Suzy Frick
9:15 to 10:15 am Suzy Frick
Cycle 3 5 ML Rauch
9:15 to 10:15 am Mary Lynn Rauch
Zumba with Kuliana Cash
9:30 to 10:30 am Kuliana Cash
CxWorx with Anja Wriston
10:00 to 10:30 am Anja Wriston
Young at Heart Splash with Jessica
10:00 to 11:00 am Jessica O’Nan
FitKids (3-5) with Amber Barton
10:05 to 10:35 am Amber Barton
Tread & Shred with Jody Coletta
10:30 to 11:30 am Jody Coletta
Easyline Young at Heart Phyllis Henry
10:30 to 11:30 am Phyllis Henry
SilverSneakers Classic with Elissa Carpenter
10:30 to 11:30 am Elissa Carpenter
Young at Heart with Margo Morado
10:30 to 11:30 am Margo Morado
SilverSneakers Classic with Shirley Sainte
10:40 to 11:40 am Shirley Sainte
Hatha Yoga with Chris McIntyre
10:45 to 11:45 am Chris McIntyre
Low Impact with Elena Valencia
10:45 to 11:45 am Elena Valencia
SilverSneakers Classic with Elena Valencia
11:45 to 12:45 am Elena Valencia
Interval Cycle 3 with Mary Jo Quintana
12:00 to 1:00 pm Mary Jo Quintana
BodyPump with Jody Coletta and Emilee Gillilan
12:00 to 1:00 pm Jody Coletta
Yogalates with Sharon Jonas
12:00 to 1:00 pm Sharon Jonas
Pilates Mat with Emily Faulkner
12:00 to 1:00 pm Emily Faulkner
BodyFlow with Elizabeth Baum
12:00 to 1:00 pm Elizabeth Baum
Hatha Yoga with Chris McIntyre
12:15 to 1:15 pm Chris McIntyre
CXWORX with Jody Coletta and Emilee Gillilan
1:10 to 1:40 pm Jody Coletta, Emilee Gillilan
Vinyasa Yoga with Kyle Linzer
4:15 to 5:30 pm Kyle Linzer
Pilates Mat Phyllis Henry
4:30 to 5:30 pm Phyllis Henry
BodyPump with Michelle Zaina
4:30 to 5:30 pm Michelle Zaina
BodyPump with Chris Bradley
4:30 to 5:30 pm Christine Bradley
Kickbox Interval with Holly Holm
4:30 to 5:30 pm Holly Holm
Kinesis with Leigh Adams
4:30 to 5:30 pm Leigh Adams
BodyPump with Pam Peters
4:40 to 5:40 pm Pam Peters
RPM™ with Mary Jo Quintana
4:45 to 5:30 pm Mary Jo Quintana
Cycle 3/5 with Laurie Varela
4:45 to 5:45 pm Laurie Varela
Cycle 3 5 Terri Pachelli
4:45 to 5:45 pm Terri Pachelli
Aqua Fitness Angela Littleton
5:00 to 6:00 pm Angela Littleton
Aqua Fitness with Bonnie Jacobs
5:30 to 6:30 pm Bonnie Jacobs
CXWORX with Chris Bradley
5:40 to 6:10 pm Christine Bradley
Yoga Strength Sharon Jonas
5:40 to 6:40 pm Sharon Jonas
Salsa with Elena Valencia
5:40 to 6:40 pm Elena Valencia
Zumba with Kathy
5:40 to 6:40 pm Kathy Cardenas
BodyCombat with Michelle Hernandez
5:40 to 6:40 pm Michelle Hernandez
Intermediate Hatha Yoga Keith Baker
5:45 to 6:45 pm Keith Baker
Cycle 6 with Natalie Stark
5:45 to 6:45 pm Natalie Stark
Cycling 3/5 with Shannon Zamarron
6:00 to 7:00 pm Shannon Zamarron
Cycle 6 Rich Nevarez
6:00 to 7:00 pm Rich Nevarez
Cycle 3 with Carol Hannamann
6:00 to 7:00 pm Carol Hannamann
Zumba with Barbara Hurley
6:30 to 7:30 pm Barbara Hurley
Zumba with Kellie Wright
6:45 to 7:30 pm Kellie Wright
BodyCombat with Sean Fonseca
6:45 to 7:45 pm Sean Fonseca
Zumba with Clarissa Sandoval
6:45 to 7:45 pm Clarissa Sandoval
Zumba with Audra Powers
6:45 to 7:45 pm Audra Powers
BodyCombat with Sheila Chapman
6:50 to 7:50 pm Sheila Chapman
Pilates On The Ball with Liz Tamol
7:00 to 8:00 pm Liz Tamol
Cycle 3 Cathie Sanchez
7:15 to 8:15 pm Cathie Sanchez
BodyFlow with Anja Wristion
7:40 to 8:40 pm Anja Wriston
Hatha Yoga with Ann Tafoya
8:00 to 9:00 pm Ann Tafoya