Hours: Mon - Thurs 4:30am - 12am, Fri 4:30am - 10pm, Sat 5:30am - 8pm, Sun 8am - 7pm


Farmington

The Farmington club opened in the fall of 2008 and is the newest Defined Fitness location. It is located off Main St, off Sullivan and East 20th St.

Hours of Operation:
Sunday 8:00am - 7:00pm
Monday 4:30am - Midnight
Tuesday 4:30am - Midnight
Wednesday 4:30am - Midnight
Thursday 4:30am - Midnight
Friday 4:30am - 10:00pm
Saturday 5:30am - 8:00pm



Riverside

 On the west side of the city, the Riverside club is located off Coors Blvd, just north of Montano in the Riverside Plaza. The Riverside club also offers TRX Team training.

Hours of Operation:
Sunday 8:00am - 7:00pm
Monday 4:30am - Midnight
Tuesday 4:30am - Midnight
Wednesday 4:30am - Midnight
Thursday 4:30am - Midnight
Friday 4:30am - 10:00pm
Saturday 5:30am - 8:00pm



Rio Rancho

This club is conventiently located right off Hwy 528 in the center of Rio Rancho.  From Hwy 528, turn left on High Resort and make an immediate right on Ridgerock RD.

Hours of Operation:
Sunday 8:00am - 7:00pm
Monday 4:30am - Midnight
Tuesday 4:30am - Midnight
Wednesday 4:30am - Midnight
Thursday 4:30am - Midnight
Friday 4:30am - 10:00pm
Saturday 5:30am - 8:00pm



Juan Tabo

Defined Fitness is located on Albuquerque's East Side on the corner of Juan Tabo and Candelaria.  Enjoy over 60,000 square feet of strength training and cardiovascular equipment, a private Mind Body Studio, Parisi Speed School, and TRX Team Training.  

Hours of Operation:
Sunday 8:00am - 7:00pm
Monday - Thursday 4:30am - Midnight
Friday 4:30am - 10:00pm
Saturday 5:30am - 8:00pm



San Mateo

Located in the heart of Albuquerque, the San Mateo club is just off I-25 on the corner of San Mateo and Mcleod.

Hours of Operation:
Sunday 8:00am - 7:00pm
Monday 4:30am - Midnight
Tuesday 4:30am - Midnight
Wednesday 4:30am - Midnight
Thursday 4:30am - Midnight
Friday 4:30am - 10:00pm
Saturday 5:30am - 8:00pm

Map Icon  Map



Friday, April 18th

Today's Classes

Mid Management with-Amy Cincotta
5:15 to 5:30 am Amy Cincotta
Mid Management with Beverly Richardson
5:15 to 5:30 am Beverly Richardson
Cycle 3 with Natalie Stark
5:15 to 6:15 am Natalie Stark
BodyPump with Liz Britt
5:15 to 6:15 am Liz Britt
Cycle 5 Krystal Coker
5:30 to 6:30 am Kristel Coker
BootCamp with Amy Cincotta
5:30 to 6:30 am Amy Cincotta
Extreme Boot Camp with Beverly Richardson
5:30 to 6:30 am Beverly Richardson
Interval Cycling 3 with Stefanie Tierney
5:45 to 6:45 am Stephanie Tierney
Easyline Core Training
6:30 to 7:30 am Elissa Carpenter
BodyPump with Jen Cote
7:30 to 8:30 am Jen Cote
SilverSneakers Yoga with Jane Volkmer
7:45 to 8:45 am Jane Volkmer
Yogalates with Sarka Opincairu
7:45 to 8:45 am Sarka Opincariu
BodyCombat Express with Amber Barton
8:15 to 9:00 am Amber Barton
CXWORX with DeeAnne Peay and Sean Fonseca
8:30 to 9:00 am DeeAnne Peay, Sean Fonseca
Pilates Mat Marilyn Graus
9:00 to 10:00 am Marilyn Graus
Aqua Fitness Robbie Foster
9:00 to 10:00 am Robbie Foster
Easyline Challenge with Suzy Frick
9:00 to 10:00 am Suzy Frick
Aqua Fitness with Irene Ramirez
9:00 to 10:00 am Irene Ramirez
BodyPump with Stefanie Tierney
9:00 to 10:00 am Stephanie Tierney
Aqua Fitness with Donita McCormick
9:00 to 10:00 am Donita McCormick
BodyCombat with Lawrence Chavez and Jennifer King
9:00 to 10:00 am Lawrence Chavez, Jennifer King
BodyCombat with Cindy Romero and Tori Heaton
9:00 to 10:00 am Cindy Romero, Tori Heaton
Aqua Challenge with Sheresa Ault-Sparks
9:00 to 10:00 am Sheresa Ault-Sparks
BodyPump with Anja Wriston
9:00 to 10:00 am Anja Wriston
BodyPump with Amber Barton
9:00 to 10:00 am Amber Barton
Aqua Challenge with Cheryl Sitton
9:00 to 10:00 am Cheryl Sitton
CXWorx with Elizabeth Baum
10:00 to 10:30 am Elizabeth Baum
CxWorx with Palmina Garcia
10:00 to 10:30 am Palmina Garcia
Adaptive Aquatics with Janet Taylor
10:00 to 11:00 am Janet Taylor
FitKids (3-5) with Amber Barton
10:05 to 10:35 am Amber Barton
SilverSneakers Splash with Kathleen Griego
10:15 to 11:00 am Kathleen Griego
Young at Heart Splash
10:15 to 11:00 am Kathleen Griego
SilverSneakers Splash with Evelina
10:15 to 11:15 am Evelina Vitter
Fit & Flex with Cindy Wood
10:30 to 11:30 am Cynthia Lebleu-Wood
Vinyasa Yoga with Keisha Wixom
10:30 to 11:30 am Keisha Wixom
Tai Chi with Kathy Grassel
10:30 to 11:30 am Kathy Grassel
BodyFlow with Elizabeth Baum
10:30 to 11:30 am Elizabeth Baum
Tai Chi with Tom Kao
10:40 to 10:40 am Tom Kao
SilverSneakers™ Classic with Jolinda Morrissey
10:40 to 11:40 am Jolinda Morrissey
High NRG Aqua Fitness with Evelina Vitter
11:15 to 12:15 pm Evelina Vitter
Salsa with Elena Valencia
11:40 to 12:40 pm Elena Valencia
SilverSneakers Classic with DeeAnne Peay
12:00 to 1:00 pm DeeAnne Peay
Intro to Pilates with Liz Tamol
12:00 to 1:00 pm Liz Tamol
Cycle 3 Jenn King
12:00 to 1:00 pm Jennifer King
SilverSneakers Circuit with Steven Woodbury
12:00 to 1:00 pm Steven Woodbury
BodyPump with Emilee Gillilan
12:00 to 1:00 pm Emilee Gillilan
PiYo Strength with Emily Faulkner
12:00 to 1:00 pm Emily Faulkner
Combination Cycle (6) with Bobby Tafoya
12:00 to 1:00 pm Bobby Tafoya
Cycle 3 with Jen Coté
12:00 to 1:00 pm Jen Cote
Aqua Zumba with Chris Romero
12:00 to 1:00 pm Chris Romero
SilverSneakers Classic with Margo Morado
1:15 to 2:15 pm Margo Morado
Iyengar Yoga Naja Forrest
3:00 to 4:00 pm Naja Halpern
BodyFlow with Keith Baker
4:15 to 5:15 pm Keith Baker
BodyPump with Amanda Wright
4:30 to 5:30 pm Amanda Wright
BodyCombat with Phil Arrellin
4:30 to 5:30 pm Phil Arrellin
BodyJam with Beto Hernandez and Angie Hammer
4:30 to 5:30 pm Beto Hernanadez, Angie Hammer
Cycle 5 with Rich Nevarez
4:45 to 5:45 pm Rich Nevarez
Cycle 6 with Janet Taylor
4:45 to 5:45 pm Janet Taylor
Easyline Conditioning Elissa Carpenter
5:00 to 6:00 pm Elissa Carpenter
Zumba Toning with Aly Fasthorse
5:30 to 6:30 pm Aly Fasthorse
BodyPump with Andrea Solis
5:40 to 6:40 pm Andrea Solis
Zumba with Mark Flores
5:40 to 6:40 pm Mark Flores
Salsa with Jesssica Montoya
5:40 to 6:40 pm Jessica Montoya
BodyPump with Chris Baca
5:40 to 6:40 pm Chris Baca
CXWORX with Chris Baca
6:40 to 7:10 pm Chris Baca
Hatha Yoga with Teri Pierce
6:45 to 7:00 pm Terrill Pierce
CXWORX Meaghan Cavanaugh
6:50 to 7:20 pm Meaghan Cavanaugh
Pilates Stretch with Liz Tamol
7:00 to 8:00 pm Liz Tamol