Juan Tabo

Defined Fitness is located on Albuquerque's East Side on the corner of Juan Tabo and Candelaria.  Enjoy over 60,000 square feet of strength training and cardiovascular equipment, a private Mind Body Studio, Parisi Speed School, and TRX Team Training. 

Hours of Operation:
Sunday 8:00am - 7:00pm
Monday - Thursday 4:30am - Midnight
Friday 4:30am - 10:00pm
Saturday 5:30am - 8:00pm


Saturday, October 25th

Today's Classes

BodyCombat with Sheila Chapman and Amber Barton
7:00 to 8:00 am Amber Barton, Sheila Chapman
Power Yoga with Kyle Linzer
7:30 to 8:55 am Kyle Linzer
Cycle 3 5 Terri Pachelli
7:45 to 8:45 am Terri Pachelli
Cycle 6 with Laurie Varela
7:45 to 8:45 am Laurie Varela
BodyPump with Sonya Montoya
7:45 to 8:45 am Sonya Montoya
BodyPump with Eileen Gonzales
7:45 to 8:45 am Eileen Gonzales
Insanity with Amber Barton and Taya Herrera
8:00 to 8:45 am Amber Barton, Taya Herrera
Pilates Mat with Liz Tamol
8:00 to 9:00 am Liz Tamol
Aqua Fitness Colleen Hughes
8:30 to 9:30 am Colleen Hughes
CXWORX with Sonya Montoya
8:45 to 9:15 am Sonya Montoya
CxWorx with Eileen Gonzales
8:45 to 9:45 am Eileen Gonzales
BodyPump with Pam Peters
8:50 to 9:50 am Pam Peters
RPM™ with Sean Torres
9:00 to 9:45 am Sean Torres
Aqua Fitness with Elissa Carpenter
9:00 to 10:00 am Elissa Carpenter
Interval Cycle with Jolinda Morrissey
9:00 to 10:00 am Jolinda Morrissey
Aqua Fitness with Sheresa Ault-Sparks
9:00 to 10:00 am Sheresa Ault-Sparks
Cycle 3/6 with Shannon Zamarron
9:00 to 10:00 am Shannon Zamarron
High NRG with Tim Lowery
9:00 to 10:00 am Timothy Lee Lowery
Aqua Zumba with Kathy Cardenas
9:00 to 10:00 am Kathy Cardenas
BodyStep with Liz Britt
9:00 to 10:00 pm Liz Britt
BodyCombat with Andrea Solis
9:15 to 10:15 am Andrea Solis
BodyCombat with Anja Wriston
9:15 to 10:15 am Anja Wriston
Cycle with Carla Brannock
9:15 to 10:15 am Carla Estrada-Brannock
Water Move with Vivian McKinney
10:00 to 11:00 am Vivian McKinney
Interval cycling 3 with Savannah Tanner
10:00 to 11:00 am Savanaha Tanner
Zumba with Aly Fasthorse
10:00 to 11:00 am Aly Fasthorse
Advanced Hatha Yoga with Terri Pierce
10:00 to 11:15 am Terrill Pierce
BodyPump with Liz Britt
10:05 to 11:00 am Liz Britt
Cycle 6 with Tanya Rabinowitz
10:30 to 11:30 am Tanya Rabinowitz
Cycle 3 with Carol Hannamann
10:30 to 11:30 am Carol Hannamann
BodyJam with Danielle Price
10:30 to 11:30 am Danielle Price
Zumba with Erma Sedillo
10:30 to 11:30 am Erma Sedillo
Barre Forte with Shonna Speciale
10:30 to 11:30 am Shonna Speciale
CXWorx with Elizabeth Baum
11:05 to 11:35 am Elizabeth Baum
BodyPump with Mary Jo Quintana
11:30 to 12:30 pm Mary Jo Quintana
Fit Kids 3 to 5 Rebecca Garcia
11:40 to 12:10 am Rebecca Garcia
FitKids (3-5) with Elena Valencia and Sylvia Boucher
11:40 to 12:10 pm Elena Valencia, Sylvia Boucher
Vinyasa Yoga with Katie Schermerhorn
11:45 to 12:45 am Katie Schermerhorn
FitKids (3-5) with Kimberly Hofferber-Pohl
11:45 to 12:15 pm Kimberly Hofferber-Pohl
Fit Kids 6 to 11 Rebecca Garcia
12:10 to 12:40 pm Rebecca Garcia
FitKids (6-11) with Elena Valencia and Sylvia Boucher
12:15 to 1:00 pm Elena Valencia, Sylvia Boucher
CXWORX with Mary Jo Quintana
12:30 to 1:00 pm Mary Jo Quintana